Hong Kong Outstanding Students Award

Past Awardees

Past Awardees

English Name
School Name
Award
No.
24th (2008-2009)
AU, Hoi Shun Stephanie
Sacred Heart Canossian College
Winner
2402
CHIU, Lok Sze Sincere
Diocesan Girls' School
Winner
2410
FAN, Wai Sum Loretta
St. Paul's Convent School
Winner
2412
LAW, On Yee Angele
Diocesan Girls' School
Winner
2422
LEE, Ling Yee Kallista
SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary School
Winner
2423
LEUNG, Hok Kiu Johnson
La Salle College
Winner
2425
TAI, Cheuk Wing Honor
St. Stephen's Girls' College
Winner
2432
TAM, Hin Yan Edison
Queen's College
Winner
2433
WONG, Nga Lai Maggie
Madam Lau Kam Lung Secondary School of MFBM
Winner
2439
WONG, Siu Him Janus
Diocesan Boys' School
Winner
2440
YIU, Sze Wan Rachel
SKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School
Winner
2443
ALLEN, Benjamin Frederick
La Salle College
Finalist
2401
CHAN, Ka Cheung Aragorn
Sha Tin Government Secondary School
Finalist
2403
CHAN, Ka Wai Alison
St. Stephen's Girls' College
Finalist
2404
CHAN, O-yinn Wharton
German Swiss International School
Finalist
2405
CHEUNG, Ching Conrad
PLK Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial College
Finalist
2406
CHEUNG, Hoi Ching Jacqueline
Pui Ching Middle School
Finalist
2407
CHENG, Chun Heng Gareth
German Swiss International School
Finalist
2408
CHEUNG, Lai Sang Liza
Ying Wa Girls School
Finalist
2409
CHU, Chi Ho Marco
Kwun Tong Maryknoll College
Finalist
2411
HUI, Wai Ting Victor
St. Joseph's College
Finalist
2413
JOR, Sze Man Jasmine
St. Paul's Co-educational College
Finalist
2414
KWOK, Chit Pan Ivan
Queen's College
Finalist
2415
LAI, Bik Woo Nora
True Light Middle School of Hong Kong
Finalist
2416
LAI, Tsz Chun Stewart
Christian Alliance S. C. Chan Memorial College
Finalist
2417
LAI, Wing Ki Winky
Marymount Secondary School
Finalist
2418
LAM, Chun Wah Matthew
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
Finalist
2419
LAM, Po Pui Sardonna
NTHYK Yuen Long District Secondary School
Finalist
2420
LAU, Chum Yu Steve
PLK Tang Yuk Tien College
Finalist
2421
LEUNG, Cheuk Yiu Earnest
True Light Girls' College
Finalist
2424
LEUNG, Tung Wai Cindy
PLK No. 1 W. H. Cheung College
Finalist
2426
LEUNG, Wing Yan, Cindy
St. Mary's Canossian College
Finalist
2427
LO, Mann Hey Vera
Diocesan Girls' School
Finalist
2428
NG, Wing Tung Vivienne
Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)
Finalist
2429
SIM, Yin Wan Jonathan
Baptist Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
Finalist
2430
SHING, Suet Ying Bianca
Kwun Tong Government Secondary School
Finalist
2431
TSANG ,Hiu Man Vivian
St. Stephen's Girls' College
Finalist
2434
TSANG, Sze Ching Tina
Belilios Public School
Finalist
2435
WO, Bar Wai Barry
La Salle College
Finalist
2436
WONG, Lok Yin Edgar
King's College
Finalist
2437
WONG, Man Hei Ann
St. Rose of Lima's College
Finalist
2438
WONG, Tsz Kit Timothy
St. Joseph's College
Finalist
2441
YIP, Tsz Chung Alan
St. Joseph's College
Finalist
2442
LO, Man Chuen Adrian
Diocesan Boys' School
Finalist
2444
25th (2009-2010)
CHAN, O-yinn Wharton
German Swiss International School
Winner
2405
KWOK, Chit Pan Ivan
Queen's College
Winner
2415
CHENG, Wing Yee Stephaine
St. Paul's Convent School
Winner
2507
CHEUNG, Yan Yee Christie
St. Mary's Canossian College
Winner
2508
CHIU, Yuen Ying Zelda
Madam Lau Kam Lung Secondary School of MBFM
Winner
2510
LUK, Man Ping Maggie
Sha Tin Government Secondary School
Winner
2525
NG, Yin Ki
Pui Ching Middle School
Winner
2528
SO, Yik Ka
Diocesan Girls' School
Winner
2531
TAI, Timothy
St. Joseph's College
Winner
2533
WAN, Fong Ying
NTHYK Yuen Long District Secondary School
Winner
2534
AU, Wai Man Candice
SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary School
Finalist
2501
AU YEUNG, So Hung
Christian & Missionary Alliance Sun Kei Secondary School
Finalist
2502
CHAN, King Yan Kristine
Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)
Finalist
2503
CHAN, Man Hin Keith
German Swiss International School
Finalist
2504
CHAN, Tsz Kwan Amy
Queen Elizabeth School
Finalist
2505
CHENG, Ho Fung Griffith
La Salle College
Finalist
2506
CHEUNG, Yee Ching Gabriel
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
Finalist
2509
FUNG, Hei Wai Michelle
St. Stephan's Girls' College
Finalist
2511
KWONG, Ho Chak Robert
Christian Alliance SC Chan Memorial College
Finalist
2512
LAI, Hei Tung Theodora
St. Paul's Convent School
Finalist
2513
LAI, Ho Chun Samuel
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
Finalist
2514
LAI, Tsz Ting Mabel
St. Paul's School (Lam Tin)
Finalist
2515
LAM, Jun Hay Nicholas
Diocesan Boys' School
Finalist
2516
LAU, Chun Kit David
HKMLC Queen Maud Secondary School
Finalist
2517
LEE, Ka Ki Pinky
PLK Tang Yuk Tien College
Finalist
2518
LEI, Ming Wai
Our Lady of the Rosary College
Finalist
2519
LEUNG, Chun Yan Marco
La Salle College
Finalist
2520
LEUNG, Chun Yin William
Diocesan Boys' School
Finalist
2521
LEUNG, Shung Lai John
German Swiss International School
Finalist
2522
LEUNG, Wing Sum
Diocesan Girls' School
Finalist
2523
LI, Ka Hin Gabriel
Diocesan Boys' School
Finalist
2524
LUK, Yan Flora
Diocesan Girls' School
Finalist
2526
NG, Wing Yu
Sha Tin Government Secondary School
Finalist
2527
OR, Parr Ning Brian
St. Joseph's College
Finalist
2529
POON, Sing Nga Sonia
Pui Ching Middle School
Finalist
2530
SUEN, Shui Yan Noble
Madam Lau Kam Lung Secondary School of MBFM
Finalist
2532
WANG, Yau Chung John
Pui Ching Middle School
Finalist
2535
WAT, Lai Ying Lillian
Wa Ying College
Finalist
2536
WONG, Tze Kiu Jenny
T.W.G.Hs Kap Yun Directors' College
Finalist
2537
WONG, Wai Yiu Jason
St. Joseph's College
Finalist
2538
26th (2010-2011)
LEE, Ka Ki Pinky
PLK Tang Yuk Tien College
Winner
2518
LEUNG, Shung Lai John
German Swiss International School
Winner
2522
CHAN, Kwok Hei Kenny
SKH Tsang Shiu Tim Secondary School
Winner
2602
CHAN, Pui Yu
St. Stephen's Girls' College
Winner
2603
CHAN, Wing Yan
Diocesan Girls' School
Winner
2604
FUNG, Yi Ni Eunice
Diocesan Girls' School
Winner
2611
LO, Wai Tak Victor
Heung To Middle School
Winner
2629
SHIU, Yau Wai Simon
St. Paul's Co-educational College
Winner
2635
TSO, Hiu Tung Michelle
Rosaryhill School
Winner
2639
WONG, Chun Yip Bart
Diocesan Boys' School
Winner
2640
WOO, Jennifer Wing Man
Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)
Winner
2643
AU, Sui Man Shermen
Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)
Finalist
2601
CHEUNG, Ka Yan Charis
Heep Yunn School
Finalist
2605
CHOW, Chi Wing Stephanie
St. Paul's Convent School
Finalist
2606
CHOW, Hiu Yan
NTHYK Yuen Long District Secondary School
Finalist
2607
CHOW, Man Kin Teddy
St. Paul's Co-educational College
Finalist
2608
CHUN, Wing Ting Christine
St. Stephen's Girls' College
Finalist
2609
CHUNG, Kwan Chi
HKMA David Li Kwok Po College
Finalist
2610
HOR, Tsz Ching Sunny
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
Finalist
2612
HSU, Mei Lam Nataile
St. Mark's School
Finalist
2613
HSUE, Cheuk Yiu Crystal
St. Mary's Canossian College
Finalist
2614
HUANG, Lok Yung Charlotte
German Swiss International School
Finalist
2615
KEUNG, Yeung Hong
Lok Sin Tong Leung Kau Kui College
Finalist
2616
KO, Tak Shan Clarissa
St. Stephen's Girls' College
Finalist
2617
KOON, Ngo Kwan, Jazz
St. Paul's Convent School
Finalist
2618
KWAN, Ming Wai Pinky
St. Paul's Convent School
Finalist
2619
KWOK, Hoi Kit
La Salle College
Finalist
2620
KWONG, Yi Lee Elaine
Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College
Finalist
2621
LEE, Ye-Jae Hetty
Li Po Chun United World College
Finalist
2622
LEUNG, Kit Yu
The Jockey Club Eduyoung College
Finalist
2623
LEUNG, Wai Ching
Holy Family Canossian College
Finalist
2624
LEUNG, Yan Yi
Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College
Finalist
2625
LI, Choi Ha
HKSYCIA Wong Tai Shan Memorial College
Finalist
2626
LI, Ka Wing Karen
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
Finalist
2627
LO, Pak Sin Loretta
Marymount Secondary School
Finalist
2628
NG, Ching Ho Justin
Diocesan Boys' School
Finalist
2630
POON, Chung Hin Nicholas
Ying Wa College
Finalist
2631
POON, Kin Kwan
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
Finalist
2632
POON, Yuet Bobo
PLK Tang Yuk Tien College
Finalist
2633
SHEK, Ka Man Elise
TWGHs Wong Fung Ling College
Finalist
2634
SIT, King Chun Nixon
St. Joseph's College
Finalist
2636
SO, Hoi Kin Ben
TWGHs Kap Yan Directors' College
Finalist
2637
TAI, Hiu Ching Jacqueline
St. Mary's Canossian College
Finalist
2638
WONG, How Tsing Natalie
Diocesan Girls' School
Finalist
2641
WONG, Sin Ying Mandy
Heep Yunn School
Finalist
2642
YAU, Mei Wan Alice
Tung Chung Catholic School
Finalist
2644
YEUNG, Ian
Queen's College
Finalist
2645
YEUNG, Yin Tung Beatrice
Hong Kong International School
Finalist
2646
27th (2011-2012)
WONG, How Tsing Natalie
Diocesan Girls' School
Winner
2641
CHAN, Annabelle
St. Mary's Canossian College
Winner
2701
CHAN, Tsz Ki Kate
St. Mary's Canossian College
Winner
2704
CHEUNG, Tsz Yu Leanne
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
Winner
2710
CHOY, Ding Yin, Terence
St. Joseph's College
Winner
2714
KO, Hilary
St. Mary's Canossian College
Winner
2720
LEUNG, Ya Yuan Rachel
Diocesan Girls' School
Winner
2729
LIN, Yee Shan
St. Paul's School (Lam Tin)
Winner
2733
NG, Michelle Jennifer
German Swiss International School
Winner
2737
YAN, Dorcas
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
Winner
2750
CHAN, Chiu Yung
Kwok Tak Seng Catholic Seconday School
Finalist
2702
CHAN, Sze Chung Joyce
Sacred Heart Canossian College
Finalist
2703
CHAN, Won Yauu
German Swiss International School
Finalist
2705
CHAN, Yan Wing
Diocesan Girls' School
Finalist
2706
CHANG, Yu Ching Alfred
Diocesan Boys' School
Finalist
2707
CHENG, Yik Lam Gloria
South Tuen Mun Government Secondary School
Finalist
2708
CHEUNG, Ka Wing
Heep Yunn School
Finalist
2709
CHEUNG, Wan Kiu
Heep Yunn School
Finalist
2711
CHO, Sin Man
HKUGA College
Finalist
2712
CHOI, Wai Ting Alfred
HKUGA College
Finalist
2713
CHUI, Tsz Fung, Anthony
SKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School
Finalist
2715
FUNG, Ho Kwan Thomas
St. Joseph's College
Finalist
2716
HO, Pak Ching Patrick
HKUGA College
Finalist
2717
HUANG, Elizabeth
German Swiss International School
Finalist
2718
KAM, Siu Kei Billy
St. Paul's Co-educational College
Finalist
2719
KWAN, Kwun Chung
Cheung Chuk Shan College
Finalist
2721
KWONG, Ho Chak
Christian Alliance SC Chan Memorial College
Finalist
2722
LAI, Ka Yan
Belilios Public School
Finalist
2723
LAM, Tin Kei Janet
St. Paul's Co-educational College
Finalist
2724
LAM, Tin Wai Grace
Heep Yunn School
Finalist
2725
LEE, Ingrid
Marymount Secondary School
Finalist
2726
LEE, Yee Ting
Belilios Public School
Finalist
2727
LEUNG, Hoi Kiu
St. Paul's Convent School
Finalist
2728
LEUNG, Yui Kwan Calvin
La Salle College
Finalist
2730
LI, Kai Hong Nicky
Cheung Chuk Shan College
Finalist
2731
LI, Lok Lam
St. Paul's Convent School
Finalist
2732
MOK, Kar Yan Natalie
St. Stephen's Girls' College
Finalist
2734
NG, Hau Ching
Heep Yunn School
Finalist
2735
NG, Kwok Yin Lucita
Heep Yunn School
Finalist
2736
SO, Brenda
Good Hope School
Finalist
2738
SO, Tsz Ching Natalie
Diocesan Girls' School
Finalist
2739
SUM, Hiu Yan Michelle
Li Po Chun United World College
Finalist
2740
TAI, Ngan Ni
Pope Paul VI College
Finalist
2741
TAM, Sze Ki
Tak Nga Secondary School
Finalist
2742
TAM, Yat Long
Ying Wa College
Finalist
2743
TO, Timothy
Raimondi College
Finalist
2744
WAT, Kwok Hei Henry
Queen Elizabeth School
Finalist
2745
WONG, Hiu Yee
Tsuen Wan Public Ho Chuen Yiu Memorial College
Finalist
2746
WONG, Ho Ming Chris
Diocesan Boys' School
Finalist
2747
WONG, Ka Hei
St. Rose of Lima's College
Finalist
2748
WONG, Nga Sze Ashley
Diocesan Girls' School
Finalist
2749
YAN, John
United Christian College (Kowloon East)
Finalist
2751
YEUNG, Ming Yi Priscilla
Diocesan Girls' School
Finalist
2752
YU, Ka Yan
SKH Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
Finalist
2753
28th (2012-2013)
CHUI, Tsz Fung, Anthony
SKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School
Winner
2715
WONG, Ho Ming Chris
Diocesan Boys' School
Winner
2747
CHAN, Chun Yin Marcus
SKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School
Winner
2802
CHAN, Nai Ying Didi
St. Paul's Secondary School
Winner
2804
CHAN, Wing Hang Avis
Diocesan Girls' School
Winner
2805
KI, Yu Yuan Wendy
Heep Yunn School
Winner
2814
KWAN, Yuk Fung Yvonne
CCC Ming Kei College
Winner
2815
LIN, QianLi Christine
St. Mary's Canossian College
Winner
2821
NG, Yan Ling Jessica
Diocesan Girls' School
Winner
2830
WONG, Lang Ning
St. Stephen's Girls' College
Winner
2843
YUNG, Tim Nga Vera
SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary School
Winner
2851
AU, Natalia Mary
St. Paul's Secondary School
Finalist
2801
CHAN, Lok Ki
CCC Ming Kei College
Finalist
2803
CHAU, Wing Yan Kitty
St. Mary's Canossian College
Finalist
2806
CHENG, Samantha
Holy Family Canossian College
Finalist
2807
CHEUK, Kwok Wing Natalie
St. Mary's Canossian College
Finalist
2808
CHEUNG, Man Yi Crystal
Belilios Public School
Finalist
2809
CHIN, Hoi Yiu Vienna
St. Mary's Canossian College
Finalist
2810
CHUI, Hei Tung Carol
Diocesan Girls' School
Finalist
2811
TAM, Man Yiu Claudia
West Island School
Finalist
2812
SUEN, Howard
Li Po Chun United World College
Finalist
2813
KWOK, Yuen Chun Jan
Concordia Lutheran School
Finalist
2816
KWONG, Sze Yuet Joyce
Diocesan Girls' School
Finalist
2817
LAM, Cheuk Lam Phoebe
Diocesan Girls' School
Finalist
2818
LEI, Dave
PLK Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial College
Finalist
2819
LI, Man Wai Jenny
CCC Ming Kei College
Finalist
2820
LIU, Tsz Yin Michael
Queen Elizabeth School
Finalist
2822
LOR, Cheuk Yin Gary
Cheung Chuk Shan College
Finalist
2823
LUI, Man Hei Mike
Pui Ching Middle School
Finalist
2824
MA, Hiu Tung Autumn
Holy Trinity College
Finalist
2825
MAN, Mei Ki
NTHYK Yuen Long District Secondary School
Finalist
2826
MO, Tsun Ming Kenneth
St. Joseph's College
Finalist
2827
NG, Lam Wai Zoe
Diocesan Girls' School
Finalist
2828
NG, Tsz Wai Jason
Ying Wa College
Finalist
2829
NGAI, Pui Ting Isabelle
St. Mary's Canossian College
Finalist
2831
PANG, Chak Fung Adrian
La Salle College
Finalist
2832
POON, Wing Yu Tiffany
Queen Elizabeth School Old Students' Association Secondary School
Finalist
2833
TAM, Chun Yan Felix
Queen's College
Finalist
2834
TANG, Chin Yung Rex
Diocesan Boys' School
Finalist
2835
TI, Sze Ching Miranda
St. Catharine's School for Girls
Finalist
2836
TSE, Hoi Ying Alicia
St. Mary's Canossian College
Finalist
2837
TSUI, Ho Lung Terence
St. Joseph's College
Finalist
2838
WAI, Lok Yan Venisa
St. Paul's Secondary School
Finalist
2839
WANG, Mei Yu Christy
St. Mary's Canossian College
Finalist
2840
WEI, ZhaoTing Justin
German Swiss International School
Finalist
2841
WONG, Ching Tung Sabrina
St. Mary's Canossian College
Finalist
2842
WONG, Pui San
Kwun Tong Government Secondary School
Finalist
2844
WONG, Tsz Yan
Diocesan Girls' School
Finalist
2845
WONG, Yui Hei Jonathan
King George V School
Finalist
2846
WONG, Yui Hin Susane
St. Paul's Co-educational College
Finalist
2847
YIP, Man Kwan Kelvin
Tsuen Wan Public Ho Chuen Yiu Memorial College
Finalist
2848
YIP, Man Yin Oscar/ Oasis
Tsuen Wan Public Ho Chuen Yiu Memorial College
Finalist
2849
YIU, On Ying Angela
Diocesan Girls' School
Finalist
2850
29th (2013-2014)
CHAN, Cheuk Kwan
German Swiss International School
Winner
2902
CHAN, Hui Yin
St. Paul's Convent School
Winner
2903
CHAN, King Chi
St. Paul's Co-educational College
Winner
2904
KWOK, Victoria Anne
St. Paul's Co-educational College
Winner
2919
LI, King Chiu
Wa Ying College
Winner
2929
NG, Hin Kiu
St. Rose of Lima's College
Winner
2935
WONG, Ka Yui
Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College
Winner
2940
LIN, Shing Chun Ambrose
 St. Joseph's College
Winner
CHAN, Hiu Lam
Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College
Finalist
2901
CHAN, Nok Yin
Sacred Heart Canossian College
Finalist
2905
CHAN, Wai Bong
King's College
Finalist
2906
CHAN, Wing Sum
Shau Kei Wan Government Secondary School
Finalist
2907
CHENG, Yuen Ching
Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College
Finalist
2908
CHEUNG, Chi Yu
Good Hope School
Finalist
2909
CHIU, Yuen Fei
Diocesan Girls' School
Finalist
2910
CHOW, Yim Sau
CCC Ming Kei College
Finalist
2911
CHU, Yan Tung
St. Mary's Canossian College
Finalist
2912
HO, Shing Lok
Ying Wa College
Finalist
2913
IU, Alison
German Swiss International School
Finalist
2914
KI, Jun Hau
Wa Ying College
Finalist
2915
KOON, Man Yi
Shung Tak Catholic English College
Finalist
2916
KU, Ka Kit
PLK Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial College
Finalist
2917
KWOK, Oi Yan
NTHYK Yuen Long District Secondary School
Finalist
2918
KWOK, Yuet Yi
Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College
Finalist
2920
LAM, Hor Ying
St. Mary's Canossian College
Finalist
2921
LAM, Lucas Chadwick
International Christian School
Finalist
2922
LAM, Wai Lung
SKH Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
Finalist
2923
LAU, Hiu Ching
Diocesan Girls' School
Finalist
2924
LAW, Wei Chung
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
Finalist
2925
LEE, Joshua
YMCA of Hong Kong Christian College
Finalist
2926
LEUNG, Wai Lam
Kwun Tong Government Secondary School
Finalist
2927
LEUNG, Wing To
Belilios Public School
Finalist
2928
LO, Wai Wun
PLK No.1 W.H. Cheung College
Finalist
2930
LOK, Wan Wai
St. Clare's Girls' School
Finalist
2931
MA, Pui Ka
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
Finalist
2932
MAK, Fai Ming
King George V School
Finalist
2933
NG, Alexandra
German Swiss International School
Finalist
2934
SIU, Hoi Yan
St. Stephen's Girls' College
Finalist
2936
TANG, Tin Wai
Cheung Chuk Shan College
Finalist
2937
TSE, Suet Ying
Holy Trinity College
Finalist
2938
WONG, Denise
German Swiss International School
Finalist
2939
WOO, Tsz Yu
Diocesan Girls' School
Finalist
2941
YAN, Tim
United Christian College (Kowloon East)
Finalist
2942
YEUNG, Hay Pui
St. Mary's Canossian College
Finalist
2943
YEUNG, Lok Man
SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary School
Finalist
2944
YU, Cheuk Ling
SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary School
Finalist
2945
YUNG, Chak Ki
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
Finalist
2946
YUNG, Wai Man
Diocesan Girls' School
Finalist
2947
30th (2014-2015)
HO, Shing Lok
Ying Wa College
Winner
2913
KI, Jun Hau
Wa Ying College
Winner
2915
CHEUNG, Chun Sing
Kwun Tong Maryknoll College
Winner
3003
CHIU, Chun Wai
Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)
Winner
3005
CHU, Chi Yin
Tin Ka Ping Secondary School
Winner
3008
KWOK, Nga Yau Harriet
German Swiss International School
Winner
3013
LAU, Chun Shing Tristan
St. Paul's College
Winner
3019
LEI, Chin Wang Owen
Diocesan Boys' School
Winner
3023
MA, Yuen Kwan Vanessa
Diocesan Girls' School
Winner
3028
YAM, Ka Wai
SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary School
Winner
3045
YIU, Eunice
St. Paul's Convent School
Winner
3048
ASAI, Karin
St. Paul's Convent School
Finalist
3001
CHAN, Tsz Kiu
Tsuen Wan Public Ho Chuen Yiu Memorial College
Finalist
3002
CHEUNG, Kwan Yi Queenie
St. Rose of Lima's College
Finalist
3004
CHIU, Tsz Ching
Diocesan Girls' School
Finalist
3006
CHOU, Stephanie
Diocesan Girls' School
Finalist
3007
CHUK , Hiu Lam
Pui Ching Middle School
Finalist
3009
FUNG, Wai Yin
Chiu Lut Sau Memorial Secondary School
Finalist
3010
HO, Yui Ming
St. Paul's College
Finalist
3011
HUNG, Ka Ki
Holy Trinity College
Finalist
3012
KWOK, Hei Man Teresa
Holy Trinity College
Finalist
3014
KWOK, Ting Ching
Tsuen Wan Public Ho Chuen Yiu Memorial College
Finalist
3015
KWOK, Wing Shuen
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
Finalist
3016
LAI, Kei Ying
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
Finalist
3017
LAI, Ling Yee
SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary School
Finalist
3018
LAU, Ka Yu
Shun Lee Catholic Secondary School
Finalist
3020
LAW, Ching Yin Natalie
Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)
Finalist
3021
LEE, Chun Hin
SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary School
Finalist
3022
LEUNG, Pik Yee Emily
STFA Leung Kau Kui College
Finalist
3024
LI, Yee Ting
Diocesan Girls' School
Finalist
3025
LIU, Chi Yan Tiffany
St. Mary's Canossian College
Finalist
3026
LO, Yuet Che Regina
Marymount Secondary School
Finalist
3027
NG, Cho Hin
Kwun Tong Maryknoll College
Finalist
3029
QIU, Zi Jun Jennifer
Diocesan Girls' School
Finalist
3030
SHIN, Wan Chung
Pui Ching Middle School
Finalist
3031
SIU, Lok Huen
SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary School
Finalist
3032
SO, Chi Shan
PLK Centenary Li Shiu Chung Mem College
Finalist
3033
TANG, Hoi Yee Connie
Creative Secondary School
Finalist
3034
TIU, Tsz Wing
Pope Paul VI College
Finalist
3035
TSANG, Yuen Ching Stephanie
Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)
Finalist
3036
TSE, Chun Yee
Diocesan Girls' School
Finalist
3037
WONG, Cheuk Yin
Salesian English School
Finalist
3038
WONG, Elaine
Diocesan Girls' School
Finalist
3039
WONG, Chun Hei Gabriel
La Salle College
Finalist
3040
WONG, Po Kiu Vivian
SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary School
Finalist
3041
WONG, Yan Lam
Our Lady of the Rosary College
Finalist
3042
WONG, Yuk Wai
St. Mary's Canossian College
Finalist
3043
XU, Man Fei
Our Lady of the Rosary College
Finalist
3044
YAN, Zhi Peng
King's College
Finalist
3046
YAU, Mei Ling
Concordia Lutheran School - North Point
Finalist
3047
YUM, Hin Hei Samson
Diocesan Boys' School
Finalist
3049
31st (2015-2016)
LIU, Chi Yan Tiffany
St. Mary's Canossian College
Winner
3026
AU YEUNG, Kai Tik
SMKMCF Ma Ko Pan Mem College
Winner
3102
HUNG, Tat Hang Henry
Bishop Hall Jubilee School
Winner
3115
IP, Shuk Tin Tina
St. Paul's Convent School
Winner
3116
NG, Si Ki Annette
St. Mary's Canossian College
Winner
3131
SUEN, Tsz Ching
St. Stephen's Girls' College
Winner
3133
TSE, Serene
Marymount Secondary School
Winner
3139
WONG, Gregory Gannen
La Salle College
Winner
3145
YIP, Man Yee
St. Paul's Secondary School
Winner
3147
TIU, Tsz Wing
Pope Paul VI College
Finalist
3035
WONG, Yuk Wai Constance
St. Mary's Canossian College
Finalist
3043
AU, Vienna
German Swiss International School
Finalist
3101
BUT, Cheuk Yun
NTHYK Yuen Long District Secondary School
Finalist
3103
CHAN, Ngai Chiu
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
Finalist
3104
CHAN, Yin Leung Freeman
Ying Wa College
Finalist
3105
CHAN, Lok San Kate
Diocesan Girls' School
Finalist
3106
CHAN, Ho Hin
Hong Kong Chinese Women's Club College
Finalist
3107
CHAU, Ka Shun
Diocesan Boys' School
Finalist
3108
CHENG, Yum Hung Fredrick
Queen's College
Finalist
3109
CHEUNG, Lam
Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)
Finalist
3110
CHIU, Lok Yan Joyce
Diocesan Girls' School
Finalist
3111
CHOI, Yan Nok
Baptist Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
Finalist
3112
CHOY, Wai Chak
Queen's College
Finalist
3113
FOK, Wing Tung
Ho Fung Coll (Sponsored By Sik Sik Yuen)
Finalist
3114
IP, Tsz Man Mandy
Belilios Public School
Finalist
3117
LAM, Shanice Chelsy
International Christian School
Finalist
3118
LAU, Cheuk Nam
NTHYK Yuen Long District Secondary School
Finalist
3119
LAW, Ching Lam Stephanie
Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)
Finalist
3120
LAW, Hoi Ying
Shun Lee Catholic Secondary School
Finalist
3121
LEE, Tsz Yu
Wa Ying College
Finalist
3122
LEUNG, Ho Hei
Ying Wa College
Finalist
3123
LEUNG, Sik Chi Jonathan
Wah Yan College, Hong Kong
Finalist
3124
LIN, Wing Yan
Pui Ching Middle School
Finalist
3125
LUI, Tsz Kiu
Kwok Tak Seng Catholic Secondary School
Finalist
3126
LUK, Hau Ching
United Christian College (Kowloon East)
Finalist
3127
LUK, Pui Lam
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
Finalist
3128
MA, Sin Mei
G. T. (Ellen Yeung) College
Finalist
3129
NG, Qian Wen
Singapore International Sch (Hong Kong)
Finalist
3130
SHEN, Hoi Lam
Pui Ching Middle School
Finalist
3132
SUM, Chun Bun
STFA Yung Yau College
Finalist
3134
SUN, Shangting
St. Paul's Co-educational College
Finalist
3135
TANG, Kin Yip
King's College
Finalist
3136
TSE, Chun Hong
Shau Kei Wan East Government Secondary School
Finalist
3137
TSE, Wing Man Gloria
St. Rose of Lima's College
Finalist
3138
WAN, Tsz Wah Trevor
La Salle College
Finalist
3140
WONG, Yuet Magdaleine
Marymount Secondary School
Finalist
3141
WONG, Hei Lam
St. Catharine's School for Girls
Finalist
3142
WONG, Chun Fai
Kwun Tong Maryknoll College
Finalist
3143
WONG, Ho Cheong Arthur
Diocesan Boys' School
Finalist
3144
WONG, Anisha
St. Clare's Girls' School
Finalist
3146
YU, Chi Wai
PLK Lee Shing Pik College
Finalist
3148
32nd (2016-2017)
BOOTWALA, Jason
HKUGA College
Winner
3201
LAM, Frederick
Diocesan Boys' School
Winner
3219
LAM, Tsz Long Noxx
Victoria Shanghai Academy
Winner
3220
LEUNG, Tsz Kiu Stephanie
Diocesan Girls' School
Winner
3227
LO, Kwan Yiu
La Salle College
Winner
3229
MA, Hoi Tung
Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College
Winner
3233
SIU, Lok Lam
St. Mary's Canossian College
Winner
3240
TANG, Chung Fung
Cognitio College (HK)
Winner
3242
WONG, Po Yue Bowie
Diocesan Boys' School
Winner
3248
YUEN, Wai Him
Queen's College
Winner
3252
LUI, Tsz Kiu Tiki
Kwok Tak Seng Catholic Secondary School
Finalist
3126
CHAU, Ho Wan
Queen's College
Finalist
3202
CHENG, Ka Man
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
Finalist
3203
CHENG, Nga Ting
St. Paul's Convent School
Finalist
3204
CHEUNG, Hiu Ching
Carmel Divine Grace Foundation Secondary School
Finalist
3205
CHEUNG, Tak Yi Christy
Sha Tin Government Secondary School
Finalist
3206
CHING, Kam Lee
Kwok Tak Seng Catholic Secondary School
Finalist
3207
CHOW, Yan Lam
St. Paul's Convent School
Finalist
3208
CHU, Felicia
St. Mary's Canossian College
Finalist
3209
CHUNG, Ka Lam
Good Hope School
Finalist
3210
FENG, Yalei
St. Mary's Canossian College
Finalist
3211
FUNG, Ying Ka Odessa
Diocesan Girls' School
Finalist
3212
HO, Matthew Lok Yan
German Swiss International School
Finalist
3213
HUI, Chin Ho
King's College
Finalist
3214
HUI, Ho Ming
NTHYK Yuen Long District Secondary School
Finalist
3215
KO, Bryan
Renaissance College
Finalist
3216
KWOK, Cho Ying
Tin Shui Wai Methodist College
Finalist
3217
KWOK, Nicholas Tze Yin
Shau Kei Wan East Government Secondary School
Finalist
3218
LAM, Wing Shuen
Marymount Secondary School
Finalist
3221
LAU, Hoi Kei
Concordia Lutheran School
Finalist
3222
LAU, Peggy
St. Mary's Canossian College
Finalist
3223
LEE, Angelronda
West Island School
Finalist
3224
LEUNG, Chui Yee
Chiu Lut Sau Memorial Secondary School
Finalist
3225
LEUNG, Ting Wai
Wah Yan College, Kowloon
Finalist
3226
LEUNG, Yin Mei
Kwun Tong Government Secondary School
Finalist
3228
LO, Lai Ying
Tsuen Wan Public Ho Chuen Yiu Memorial College
Finalist
3230
LO, Sze Ching
St. Stephen's Girls' College
Finalist
3231
LUI, Karen Ka Lam
Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial Collegel
Finalist
3232
MA, Sai Yu
PLK Tang Yuk Tien College
Finalist
3234
MAK, Nga Ting
SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary School
Finalist
3235
NG, Nga Lui
St. Paul's Secondary School
Finalist
3236
NGAN, Long Fung
Pui Ching Middle School
Finalist
3237
POON, Christie Chi Kiu
German Swiss International School
Finalist
3238
PUROHIT, Anushka
Renaissance College
Finalist
3239
SZE, Chun Yuen
TWGHs Kap Yan Directors' College
Finalist
3241
TING, Lung Ngai
CCC Ming Yin College
Finalist
3243
TSANG, Ka Wing Cari
Maryknoll Convent School (Sec Section)
Finalist
3244
WO, Yik Shun
CCC Ming Kei College
Finalist
3245
WONG, Kai Sin
Hoi Ping Chamber of Commerce Secondary School
Finalist
3246
WONG, Matthew
West Island School
Finalist
3247
WONG, Ting Hei Matthew
St. Joseph's College
Finalist
3249
WU, Tsz Hong
Queen Elizabeth School
Finalist
3250
YIM, Yuen Yan
Queen Elizabeth School
Finalist
3251
33rd (2017-2018)
POON, Christie Chi Kiu
German Swiss International School
Winner
3238
HO, Chak Lung
Ying Wa College
Winner
3309
LAI, Arista
German Swiss International School
Winner
3314
LEE, Chong Zheng Peter
Singapore International School (Hong Kong)
Winner
3318
LOOI, Nga Laam
Diocesan Girls' School
Winner
3324
KUNG, Michelle
Victoria Shanghai Academy
Winner
3327
SENTHAMILSELVAN EASWARI, Snehaa
Li Po Chun United World College Of Hong Kong
Winner
3331
SO, Yiu Hei
St. Joseph's College
Winner
3333
MANN, Sean
Diocesan Boys' School
Winner
CHUNG, Ka Lam
Good Hope School
Finalist
3210
FENG, Yalei
St. Mary's Canossian College
Finalist
3211
CHAN, Justine Tin Nok
Singapore International School (Hong Kong)
Finalist
3301
CHAN, Kwing Fai
St. Joseph's College
Finalist
3302
CHAN, Tsz Ching
Kwok Tak Seng Catholic Secondary School
Finalist
3303
CHAN, Yuen Kwan Tiffany
Munsang College
Finalist
3304
CHOI, Nicholas
Kwun Tong Maryknoll College
Finalist
3305
CHU, Hayson
Li Po Chun United World College Of Hong Kong
Finalist
3306
CHUNG, Yan Wah
Shau Kei Wan East Government Secondary School
Finalist
3307
HE, Yueyang
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
Finalist
3308
HUANG, Yitong
Lok Sin Tong Leung Chik Wai Memorial School
Finalist
3310
HUI, Jing Yi
Tak Nga Secondary School
Finalist
3311
KAN, Chi On
Sha Tin Methodist College
Finalist
3312
KOT, Yong Lin Ashley
Victoria Shanghai Academy
Finalist
3313
LAM, Chi Tung Rachel
St. Paul's Convent School
Finalist
3315
LAU, Ching Yeung
Tung Chung Catholic School
Finalist
3316
LAW, Chi Shing Jason
Yew Chung International School
Finalist
3317
LEUNG, Nga Suet
Tsuen Wan Public Ho Chuen Yiu Memorial College
Finalist
3319
LI, Ka Wing
SKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School
Finalist
3320
LO, Marcus
Wah Yan College, Hong Kong
Finalist
3323
LO, Sin Yan Katie
Good Hope School
Finalist
3321
LO, Yee Tung Vanessa
Stewards MKMCF Ma Ko Pan Memorial College
Finalist
3322
LUK, Bernard
Hong Kong International School
Finalist
3325
MAHESHWARI, Archita
West Island School
Finalist
3326
MOK, Wai Sum Addison
St. Margaret's Co-Educational English Secondary & Primary School
Finalist
3328
SHEK, Cheuk Lam Jasmine
St. Paul's Co-Educational College
Finalist
3329
SHENG, Yung Ai
Queen Elizabeth School
Finalist
3330
SO, Hin Kei
Stewards Pooi Kei College
Finalist
3332
TANG, Hei Nam
SKH Tsang Shiu Tim Secondary School
Finalist
3334
BANERJEE, Tanushree
West Island School
Finalist
3335
TONG, Yiu Fung
Tuen Mun Catholic Secondary School
Finalist
3336
TSANG, Candace
Victoria Shanghai Academy
Finalist
3337
TSANG, Cho Ki
Tin Ka Ping Secondary School
Finalist
3338
TSUI, Kit Lam
Pope Paul VI College
Finalist
3339
WAN, Wing Tung Crystal
Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)
Finalist
3340
WONG, Chi Ka
Diocesan Girls' School
Finalist
3341
WONG, Ching Kei Poey
St. Mark's School
Finalist
3342
WONG, Fung Warner
St. Margaret's Co-Educational English Secondary & Primary School
Finalist
3343
WONG, Janus
Diocesan Girls' School
Finalist
3344
WONG, Kwan Mei
Queen Elizabeth School
Finalist
3345
WONG, Shi Kam
King's College
Finalist
3346
YIU, Verena
St. Paul's Convent School
Finalist
3347
YUE, Hang Chi
Heep Yunn School
Finalist
3348
YUEN, Lok Yi
True Light Girls' College
Finalist
3349